Skip to Store Area:

Magento Commerce

Select Currency:  Australian Dollar British Pound Canadian Dollar Euro Japanese Yen New Zealand Dollar United Arab Emirates Dirham US Dollar
0 Items
Total: AUD $0.00
Baby Couture recognises that your privacy is very important and that you have a right to control your personal information. We understand that providing personal information is an act of trust. Accordingly, we take your privacy seriously and are fully committed to reflecting best practice in our Privacy Policy, including compliance with the Spam Act 2003.

Any personal information you provide will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list.

Baby Couture recognises that your e-mail address and mobile phone number are confidential. We will not use or disclose your e-mail address and mobile phone number to any third party without your explicit consent, nor will you get any unsolicited bulk e-mail (also known as "spam") with any commercial offers or advertisements, as a result of your registration of details with Baby Couture.

Baby Couture will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure the e-mail address and other personal information we hold about you. We take measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, and loss. Your credit card details are not stored by Baby Couture.

When you use this website, our Internet Service Providers record your visit and logs the following data for aggregate statistical purposes - server address, top level domain name (e.g. .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.), date and time of visit, pages accessed, previous website visited and type of web browser and operating system used. This information together with any other feedback / information you provide us from time to time are used to continuously improve our service.

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect service provider logs.

Your IP address is logged upon placing an order as part of our commitment to fraud prevention and security. Baby Couture will pass on any information related to suspected fraudulent activity to the appropriate authorities.

If you have any questions about our security of privacy policy, please contact our management team: sales@babycouture.com.au

Site Map Products Categories